FYI Mentors

Mentor Supervisors

Yash Segal

Major: Economics

Minor: Accounting

AnaCristina Bedoya

Major: Neuroscience; Psychology

Minor: Spanish; Honors in Mathematics and Natural Sciences

 

Adriana Kostakis

Major: Communication Sciences and Disorders

Minor: Urban Studies; Psychology

Saarah Ahsan

Major: Psychology; Elementary and Early Childhood Education

 

Fall 2019 Mentors

Name

Major

Minor

Abigail Ramharack

Communication Sciences and Disorders; English

-

Amanda Samet

Sociology

Psychology

Arwa Ali

Economics

-

Atara Goldstein

Media Studies

BALA

Aviva Beller

-

-

Aviva Shamian

English

-

Brianna Sesson

Family, Exercise, and Nutritional Sciences

-

Brittany Naraine

Environmental Science

-

Caralyn Kramer

Elementary and Early Childhood Education; Psychology

-

Chaya Gordon

Biology

Art History

Christopher Chow

Nutrition/Dietetics; Biology

-

Daniella Malayeva

Psychology

-

Emily Bivona- Maldonado

Music Performance

Chemistry; Political Science

Etan Ohevshalom

-

Honors in Mathematics and Natural Sciences

Faith (Oluwatimilehin) Oyebola

Accounting

-

Fizza Abbas

Sociology

-

Gen Li

Computer Science

-

Hajar Zaid

Pure Mathematics

Philosophy

Jaime Kashani

Communication Sciences and Disorders

BALA

Jared Willner

Accounting

Economics

Jasmine Singh

Economics

BALA

Jenna Peters

Accounting

Political Science

Jessica Dodobayeva

Psychology

-

Jessica Lu

Communication Sciences and Disorders

Sociology

Jia Li

Elementary and Early Childhood Education; History

-

Jonathan Rosenfeld

Economics 

-

Joseph Horowitz

Psychology

Chemistry

Kevin Camarillo

Computer Science

Mathematics

Klaressa Sesson

Family, Nutrition, and Exercise Sciences; English

-

Krunal Parikh

International Business

BALA

Lauren Melman

Psychology

-

Malka Davidov

Psychology

-

Marc Ho Ming Chan

-

-

Marisa Sagona

Accounting

-

Marissa Soomdat

Psychology; Sociology

-

Mary Julienne (MJ) Caragan

Mathematics: Data Science and Statistics

Studio Art

Mehak Yaqoob

Economics; International Business

-

Melissa D'Angelo

Media Studies

BALA

Elizabeth D'Angelo

Economics

BALA

Muneed Khawaja

Computer Science

Mathematics

Nava Moskowitz

Psychology

Biology

Netanel Sapir

Neuroscience

Psychology; Biology; Chemistry

Rebecca Gibble

Finance

Data Analytics; Spanish

Rebecca Russo

Neuroscience; Psychology

Honors in Mathematics and Natural Sciences; Biology

Richard Batista

Biology

Chemistry

Romaissae Barakat

-

-

 

Run Wei Wang Economics -

Russel Gomes

Computer Science

Music Production

Salma Razak

Biology

Social Medicine

Samin Khan

Applied Mathematics

Computer Science

Serene Klapper

Mathematics

-

Sheikara Krishnadatt

Applied Linguistics: Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages

Korean

Shira Rubin

Computer Science; Applied Mathematics

-

Skyler Montoya

Early and Elementary Childhood Education; Psychology

-

Sneha Vinod

Biology

-

Sarah Persaud

Biology

-

Trystan Gardner

Political Science

-

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Spam prevention powered by Akismet

Skip to toolbar